Legistify
1
0

Does a married woman have a share in her father's property?

Does married woman have share in her father's property?


812
Team Legistify

If the property is self acquired and the father died wihout a Will, then the daugther as per Section 10 of the Hindu Sucession Act claim right on the property.

Upvote


Ask Your Legal Question Now

Ask a Query


Tags: Ancestral Property Division General Legal

Have a Legal Issue?

Get connected to the Best Lawyers and Chartered Accountants Near You!


You might like reading these