Indian business visa is for those who would like to start or continue or conduct business in India. It can also be applied for by people looking for business opportunities in India. The Business Visa is for such kind of foreigners who would like to conduct business in India. The Business Visa Holder or applicant cannot work for an organization in India. The Business Visa holder cannot earn income from company or organization in India. Activities prohibited for you when on a business visa can be explained by experienced immigration lawyers in India .

The Business Visa applicant requires a letter from the business/ organization they intend doing business with some details. These details would be regarding duration of stay, the nature of the business, places to be visited, and intention to meet expenses. The validity period for a Business Visa is up to 5 years with multiple entries.



You might like reading these


Have a Legal Issue?

Get connected to the Best Lawyers and Chartered Accountants Near You!